Contact Us

The Millionaire on Heels is a real live person.

You can reach me at:
info@millionaireonheels.com

Privacy Policy

Millionaire on Heels is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience.  Millionaire on Heels is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of Your Personal Information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Millionaire on Heels customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information.  This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of Your Personal Information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping.  Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service.  Millionaire on Heels  takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of Your Personal Information

For each visitor to reach the site, we collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address.  This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law.  If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons.  Millionaire on Heels reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Yahoo! Bing Network Contextual Ads Program

The Millionaire on Heels website partners with the Yahoo! Bing Network Contextual Ads Program (powered by Media.net).

To view Yahoo and Media.net's privacy policies, visit:
http://info.yahoo.com/privacy/us/yahoo/details.html
http://www.media.net/privacy-policy

Chitika

The Millionaire on Heels website partners with the Chitika advertising network.

To opt out of Chitika's targeted ads, click here.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Millionaire on Heels reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Further Information

Millionaire on Heels welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us during business hours Monday to Friday at the following address: info@millionaireonheels.com.

No comments:

Post a Comment